ATV Freak Join Now Register

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Flat Rock Inn "Smoke on the Water" Sat. and Sun. July 14th and 15th ,2018

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Flat Rock Inn "Smoke on the Water" Sat. and Sun. July 14th and 15th ,2018

    Saturday July 14th

    Class 2 Amt 600 Drags
    1st Riley Stead
    2nd Dave Munshaw
    3rd Nick Ruszczak
    4th Mike Lawrence

    Class 3 Amt 800 Drags
    1st Dave Munshaw
    2nd Connor Barkie
    3rd Ryan Reigler
    4th Steven Stockbridge

    Class 4 Semi Pro 600 Drags
    1st Kyle Bartczak
    2nd Jason Lee
    3rd Dylan Rinker
    4th Jeff Kaufmann

    Class 5 Semi Pro 700 Drags
    1st Dylan Rinker
    2nd Jason Lee
    3rd Kyle Bartczak
    4th Jason Bidan

    Class 6 Semi Pro 800 Drags
    1st Tim Newton
    2nd Jeff Kaufmann
    3rd Mark Spring
    4th Jason Lee

    Class 7 Mod 600 Drags
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Scott Hunt
    3rd Cathy Rinker
    4th Riley Stead

    Class 8 Mod 800 Drags
    1st Cathy Rinker
    2nd Kevin Hunter
    3rd Tommy Parolisi
    4th Scott Hunt

    Class 9 Jumps
    1st Travis Savy
    2nd Josh White
    3rd Kevin Hunter
    4th Keith Morrill

    Class 10 Masters
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Eric Leinbach
    3rd Kevin Hunter
    4th Jason Boucher

    Class 11 Amt 600 Ovals
    1st Mike Lawrence
    2nd Nick Ruszczak
    3rd Noah Devoe
    4th Jeremy Gregorie

    Class 12 Amt 800 Ovals
    1st Heidi Munson
    2nd Dan Deyo
    3rd Ryan Reigler
    4th Noah Devoe

    Class 13 Semi Pro 600 Ovals
    1st Kyle Bartczak
    2nd Mike Miller
    3rd Mark Spring
    4th David Murray

    Class 14 Semi Pro 700 Ovals
    1st Jeff Kaufmann
    2nd Kyle Bartczak
    3rd Sheldon Deschamps
    4th David Murray

    Class 15 Semi Pro 800 Ovals
    1st Jeff Kaufmann
    2nd Pet Corbiere
    3rd Matt Strogney
    4th Mark Spring

    Class 16 Mod 600 Ovals
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Scott Hunt
    3rd Dan Bartczak
    4th Tim Doi
    5th Eric Leinbach

    Class 17 Mod 800 Ovals
    1st Kevin Hunter
    2nd Brad Crocker
    3rd Eric Leinbach
    4th Tommy Parolisi
    5th Eric Wojtas

    The Garrett Miller Race " Last Man Standing " was held today !! 62 people signed up 50 plus sleds ran the race !! Excellent turn out !!
    1st Mark Spring
    2nd Kevin Baker
    3rd Jason Biden
    4th Eric Leinbach
    5th Ron Dean

    Sunday July 15th

    Class 2 Amt 600 Drags
    1st Riley Snead
    2nd Ryan Courtenay
    3rd Natasha Ball
    4th Dave Munshaw

    Class 3 Amt 800 Drags
    1st Heidi Munson
    2nd Stef Wessledine
    3rd Colby Marshall
    4th Conner Barkie

    Class 4 Semi Pro 600 Drags
    1st Jason Lee
    2nd Dylan Rinker
    3rd Taylor Fontaine
    4th Brandon Hunter

    Class 5 Semi Pro 700 Drags
    1st Dylan Rinker
    2nd Jason Lee
    3rd Kyle Bartczak

    Class 6 Semi Pro 800 Drags
    1st Jeff Kaufmann
    2nd Tom Newton
    3rd Josh White
    4th Michael Perry

    Class 7 Mod 600 Drags
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Kevin Hunter
    3rd Kevin Vallee
    4th Cathy Rinker

    Class 8 Mod 800 Drags
    1st Cathy Rinker
    2nd Kevin Hunter
    3rd Eric Wojtas
    4th Kevin Vallee

    Class 9 Jumps
    1st Kevin Hunter
    2nd Travis Savy
    3rd Josh White

    Class 10 Masters
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Eric Leinbach
    3rd Danny Mussot
    4th Daryl Ortlieb

    Class 11 Amt 600 Ovals
    1st Riley Stead
    2nd Nick Ruszczak
    3rd Rod Hattle
    4th Brandon Nimmo

    Class 12 Amt 800 Ovals
    1st Heidi Munson
    2nd Michelle Boucher
    3rd Jeremy Gregorie
    4th Pete Kitsakos

    Class 13 Semi Pro 600 Ovals
    1st David Murray
    2nd Jamie Steele
    3rd Jeff Kaufmann
    4th Kyle Bartczak

    Class 14 Semi Pro 700 Ovals
    1st David Murray
    2nd Mike Miller
    3rd Dylan Rinker
    4th Gavin Jaffarin

    Class 15 Semi Pro 800 Ovals
    1st Justin Devoe
    2nd Matt Strogney
    3rd Jeff Kaufmann
    4th Ray Delap

    Class 16 Mod 600 Ovals
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Travis Savy
    3rd Dan Bartczak
    4th Ricky Arbour
    5th Tommy Parolisi

    Class 17 Mod 800 Ovals
    1st Kevin Hunter
    2nd Brad Crocker
    3rd Eric Wojtas
    4th Eric Leinbach
    5th Sean Morrill

    Class 18 Right Hand Ovals
    1st Kevin Hunter
    2nd Ricky Arbour
    3rd Eric Wojtas
    4th Nick Labbe


    It was a great weekend...Hope to see you all for the New York State Watercross Championship's August 11th and 12th !!




  • #2
    Thanks Caroline!! We appreciate you keeping us up to date with all race results!!
    My point is: Maybe you can afford to wait. Maybe for you there's a tomorrow. Maybe for you there's one thousand tomorrow's, or three thousand , or ten, so much time you can bathe in it, roll around in it, let it slide like coins through your fingers. So much time you can waste it. But for some of us there's only today. And the truth is, you never really know.

    Comment

    Working...
    X