ATV Freak Join Now Register

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Flat Rock Inn August Race results

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Flat Rock Inn August Race results

    Flat Rock NYSWCA August 12th & 13th race results

    Saturday August 12th, 2017

    Class 2 Amt 600 Drags
    1st Brandon Hunter
    2nd Dakota Johnson
    3rd Shawn Shaw
    4th Stef Wesseldine


    Class 3 Amt 800 Drags
    1st Jacob Ward
    2nd Brandon Hunter
    3rd Stef Wesseldine
    4th Mike Scott

    Class 4 Semi Pro 600 Drags
    1st Jeff Kaufmann
    2nd Dylan Rinker
    3rd Taylor Fontaine
    4th Kyle Bartczak

    Class 5 Semi Pro 700 Drags
    1st Spencer Rooney
    2nd Dylan Rinker
    3rd Kelly Pietrunti
    4th Mike Miller

    Class 6 Semi Pro 800 Drags
    1st Sean Morrill
    2nd Mark Spring
    3rd Josh White
    4th Jacob Ward

    Class 7 Mod 600 Drags
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Cathy Rinker
    3rd Pete Cowen
    4th Jason Guy

    Class 8 Mod 800 Drags
    1st Jason Guy
    2nd Cathy Rinker
    3rd Nathan Day
    4th Daryl Ortlieb

    Class 9 Jumps
    1st William Foley
    2nd Tommy Parolisi
    3rd Travis Savy

    Class 10 Master's
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Jason Guy
    3rd Jason Boucher
    4th Kevin Baker

    Class 11 Amt 600 Ovals
    1st Dylan Rinker
    2nd Justin Hoge
    3rd Dakota Johnson
    4th Corbin Beliveau

    Class 12 Amt 800 Ovals
    1st Brandon Hunter
    2nd Dylan Rinker
    3rd Corbin Beliveau
    4th Jacob Ward

    Class 13 Semi Pro 600 Ovals
    1st Tommy Parolisi
    2nd Rob Romeo
    3rd Mike Miller
    4th Kyle Bartczak

    Class 14 Semi Pro 700 Ovals
    1st Mike Miller
    2nd Pete Pietrunti
    3rd Rob Romeo
    4th Tommy Parolisi

    Class 15 Semi Pro 800 Ovals
    1st Sean Morrill
    2nd Eric Wojtas
    3rd Jesse Vallee
    4th Josh White

    Class 16 Mod 600 Ovals
    1st Jason Guy
    2nd Nathan Day
    3rd Steven Day
    4th Pete Cowen
    5th Travis Savy

    Class 17 Mod 800 Ovals
    1st Jason Guy
    2nd Pete Cowen
    3rd Brad Crocker
    4th Seth Smith
    5th Eric Leinbach

    Last Man Standing
    Winner : Pete Cowen
    Runners Up-
    Eric Leinbach
    Mark Spring
    Brad Crocker
    Matthew Brownlee

    Sunday August 13th, 2017

    Class 2 Amt 600 Drags
    1st Brandon Hunter
    2nd Noah Devoe
    3rd Dakota Johnson
    4th Jeremy Gregorie

    Class 3 Amt 800 Drags
    1st Noah Devoe
    2nd Jacob Ward
    3rd Brandon Hunter
    ​​​​​​​4th Heidi Munson

    Class 4 Semi Pro 600 Drags
    1st Spencer Rooney
    2nd Taylor Fontaine
    3rd Mark Spring
    4th Dylan Rinker

    Class 5 Semi Pro 700 Drags
    1st Spencer Rooney
    2nd Kelly Pietrunti
    3rd Mike Miller
    4th Kyle Bartczak

    Class 6 Semi Pro 800 Drags
    1st Jacob Murphy
    2nd Jacob Ward
    3rd Ray Delap
    4th Jason Boucher

    Class 7 Mod 600 Drags
    1st Cathy Rinker
    2nd Brad Crocker
    3rd Pete Cowen
    4th Seth Smith

    Class 8 Mod 800 Drags
    1st Dan Bartczak
    2nd Cathy Rinker
    3rd Jason Guy
    4th Nathan Day

    Class 9 Jumps
    1st Travis Savy
    2nd William Foley
    3rd Kevin Hunter

    Class 10 Master's
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Jason Guy
    3rd Eric Wojtas
    4th Eric Leinbach

    Class 11 Amt 600 Ovals
    1st Brandon Hunter
    2nd Justin Hoge
    3rd Brandon Nimmo
    4th Dylan Rinker

    Class 12 Amt 800 Ovals
    1st Dylan Rinker
    2nd Heidi Munson
    3rd Mike Scott
    4th Corbin Beliveau

    Class 13 Semi Pro 600 Ovals
    1st Tommy Parolisi
    2nd Mike Miller
    3rd Corey Strogney
    4th Matthew Brownlee

    Class 14 Semi Pro 700 Ovals
    1st Tommy Parolisi
    2nd Rob Romeo
    3rd Pete Pietrunti
    4h Mike Miller

    Class 15 Semi Pro 800 Ovals
    1st Sean Morrill
    2nd Jesse Vallee
    3rd Tommy Parolisi
    4th Eric Wojtas

    Class 16 Mod 600 Ovals
    1st Brad Crocker
    2nd Nathan Day
    3rd Eric Leinbach
    4th Jason Guy
    5th Richard Nimmo

    Class 17 Mod 800 Ovals
    1st Eric Leinbach
    2nd Jason Guy
    3rd Pete Cowen
    4th Nathan Day
    5th Travis Savy

    Double's Race
    Winner Travis Savy
    Runner Up Daryl Ortlieb
    Pete Cowen
    Jason Boucher

    Banquet date November 18th , 2017 at the Flat Rock Inn !
    Remember to RSVP (315) 376-2332

    Last edited by Carolyn; 08-20-2017, 09:55 PM.

  • #2
    Thanks to all for the 2017 race season !

    Comment


    • #3
      THANK YOU Caroline for all the time and effort you put into the race weekends (and after the conclusion)
      interested in advertising on Sledfreak???? contact us at: sales@sledfreak.com

      Comment


      • #4
        Thank you for all you do!!!
        My point is: Maybe you can afford to wait. Maybe for you there's a tomorrow. Maybe for you there's one thousand tomorrow's, or three thousand , or ten, so much time you can bathe in it, roll around in it, let it slide like coins through your fingers. So much time you can waste it. But for some of us there's only today. And the truth is, you never really know.

        Comment

        Working...
        X